"Am I therefore become your enemy,because I TELL YOU THE TRUTH...?"
[…] Yet, “sexual orientation” is not defined either in this legislation or in federal law generally.Once “sexual orientation” is added to 5 U.S.C. § 2302(b)(10), homosexuals, cross-dressers, transsexuals and anyone else with a different “sexual orientation” can demand special access to restrooms and shower facilities. They can demand that other employees deemed not sufficiently supportive of their “orientation” be forced to attend diversity training programs that will affirm homosexuality, cross-dressing, transsexualism and other gender confused behaviors as normal.5 U.S.C. § 2302(b)(10) protects federal employees from discrimination on the basis of their conduct. The section prohibits federal employers from “discriminat[ing] for or against any employee or applicant for employment on the basis of conduct which does not adversely affect the performance of the employee or the applicant or the performance of others.”Inevitably this will negatively affect the performance of co-workers who are forced to work alongside of individuals with bizarre sex habits. Imagine working next to a person who gets sexual pleasure from rubbing up against a woman (Fronteurism) or enjoys wearing opposite sex clothing.